Sunseeker 90 Ocean
← Back to fleet
Sunseeker NEW

90 Ocean

Asking Price£7,100,000
90 ft
27.1 m LOA
7.16 m
Beam
1.94 m
Draft
27 kn
Max Speed
10
Guests
4
Cabins
4,000 hp
Power
13k L
Fuel

Overview

The Sunseeker 90 Ocean is a new 90-foot (27.1 m) motor yacht from British yard Sunseeker, offered for sale in Dubai through Gulf Fleet. She offers 4 cabins, room for 10 guests and a 7.16 m beam.

She is powered by 2 × MAN V12-2000 (4,000 hp combined), reaching 27 knots with a 12-knot cruise.

Buying a yacht in the UAE involves more than the vessel: survey, registration and flag, insurance, berthing and crew. Gulf Fleet arranges viewings in Dubai and supports the whole process, including finance. Request the full specification, interior layout and equipment list for the Sunseeker 90 Ocean by WhatsApp, or ask about similar yachts if this one is not the right fit.

Technical Specification

Length Overall90 ft / 27.1 m
Beam7.16 m
Draft1.94 m
Engines2 × MAN V12-2000
Total Power4,000 hp
Max Speed27 kn
Cruise Speed12 kn
Guest Cabins4
Max Guests10
Fuel Capacity13,000 L
ConditionNew
spec.price£7,100,000

Data verified · View source

The Interior

Spaces That Define
the Experience

The Saloon

01 / 06

The Saloon

The main deck saloon is 20% larger in volume than the previous generation — a full-beam living space in white and gold, wrapped in floor-to-ceiling glass, with the galley and dining zone flowing naturally into the same open plan.

Open Plan Living

02 / 06

Open Plan Living

The 90 Ocean's main deck flows from the saloon through the dining area to the aft deck — a single continuous space without visual interruption. This is the layout Sunseeker designed this generation around.

The Lounge

03 / 06

The Lounge

The saloon lounge is scaled for long anchorages — deep white sofas, generous floor area, and panoramic windows on both sides framing the coastline. A space that works equally well for a morning coffee and a Gulf sunset.

At the Helm

04 / 06

At the Helm

The upper helm station puts the captain and navigator above the main deck with 360° sightlines — a chart table, wraparound bench seating, and a skylight that frames every passage from above.

Saloon to Sea

05 / 06

Saloon to Sea

The main saloon opens through full-height sliding glass to the aft deck terrace — dining furniture and the open water beyond. At anchor, the indoor-outdoor boundary disappears. The 90 Ocean at rest is a different yacht from the 90 Ocean at 27 knots.

Dining at Sea

06 / 06

Dining at Sea

The main deck dining area seats eight at a full table — panoramic windows on three sides, the saloon lounge behind, and the aft deck just beyond the sliding glass. The Gulf as a private dining room.