Sunseeker Predator 75
← Back to fleet
Sunseeker NEW

Predator 75

Asking Price£4,028,463
75 ft
23.06 m LOA
5.38 m
Beam
1.87 m
Draft
40 kn
Max Speed
8
Guests
4
Cabins
3,800 hp
Power
5k L
Fuel

Overview

The Sunseeker Predator 75 is a new 75-foot (23.06 m) motor yacht from British yard Sunseeker, offered for sale in Dubai through Gulf Fleet. She offers 4 cabins, room for 8 guests and a 5.38 m beam.

She is powered by 2 × MAN V12-1900 (3,800 hp combined), reaching 40 knots with a 21-knot cruise.

Buying a yacht in the UAE involves more than the vessel: survey, registration and flag, insurance, berthing and crew. Gulf Fleet arranges viewings in Dubai and supports the whole process, including finance. Request the full specification, interior layout and equipment list for the Sunseeker Predator 75 by WhatsApp, or ask about similar yachts if this one is not the right fit.

Technical Specification

Length Overall75 ft / 23.06 m
Beam5.38 m
Draft1.87 m
Engines2 × MAN V12-1900
Total Power3,800 hp
Max Speed40 kn
Cruise Speed21 kn
Guest Cabins4
Max Guests8
Fuel Capacity4,800 L
ConditionNew
spec.price£4,028,463

Data verified · View source

The Interior

Spaces That Define
the Experience

The Aft Cockpit

01 / 06

The Aft Cockpit

The aft cockpit is a private teak-decked social space — fold-flat sunpads, built-in cabinetry, a widescreen TV, and a sightline that runs from the saloon to the horizon. At anchor in the Gulf, this is where the day starts and ends.

Outdoor Dining

02 / 06

Outdoor Dining

The aft teak deck converts to a full al fresco dining platform — a U-shaped banquette around a central table, fold-down transom open to the water, and the British ensign flying off the stern. Anchor down, table set.

The Saloon

03 / 06

The Saloon

The main saloon delivers Sunseeker's most resolved interior at 75 feet — a large-format TV, bar storage unit, wraparound sofa seating, and the helm station forward. One continuous open-plan space from the transom to the bow.

The Companionway

04 / 06

The Companionway

The staircase to the lower deck is a design statement — wide treads, glass balustrade, and a view straight into the galley below. The Predator 75's layout makes every level transition feel deliberate and every space connected.

The Lounge

05 / 06

The Lounge

A secondary lounge on the main deck runs the full width — deep sofas, floor-to-ceiling glass panels that open to the side deck, and a sightline that places the entire coastline within the living space.

The Galley

06 / 06

The Galley

The lower-deck galley is finished to the same standard as the saloon above — marble countertop island, integrated sink and induction hob, and a skylight that brings open sky into the working kitchen. A proper provisioning space for 40-knot passages.